PESOK-DESHEVO.RU

Kumar C. Shiva Fiber Optic Communications. Fundamentals and Applications


Fiber-optic communication systems have advanced dramatically over the last four decades, since the era of copper cables, resulting in low-cost and high-bandwidth transmission. Fiber optics is now the backbone of the internet and long-distance telecommunication. Without it we would not enjoy the benefits of high-speed internet, or low-rate international telephone calls. This book introduces the basic concepts of fiber-optic communication in a pedagogical way. The important mathematical results are derived by first principles rather than citing research articles. In addition, physical interpretations and real-world analogies are provided to help students grasp the fundamental concepts. Key Features: Lucid explanation of key topics such as fibers, lasers, and photodetectors. Includes recent developments such as coherent communication and digital signal processing. Comprehensive treatment of fiber nonlinear transmission. Worked examples, exercises, and answers. Accompanying website with PowerPoint slides and numerical experiments in MATLAB. Intended primarily for senior undergraduates and graduates studying fiber-optic communications, the book is also suitable as a professional resource for researchers working in the field of fiber-optic communications.

9125.16 RUR

/ / похожие

Подробнее

24 Ports Fiber Optic Box SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Termination Box Fiber Optic Distribution

12 Ports Fiber Optic Box SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Termination Box Fiber Optic Distribution

Chin Fiber Optic Connector Manufacture Supply Outdoor Fast LC Connector for Optic in Fiber Optic Equipment

High Quality 5w RF LED Fiber Optic Light Guide Lamp with RGB Colors Fiber Optic Star Light Generator Optic Fiber

10Pcs SC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector FTTH Embedded Single Mode Assembly Fiber Optic Quick Connector Fiber Optic Fast Connector

10Pcs SC/UPC Fiber Optic Connector FTTH Embedded Single Mode Assembly Fiber Optic Quick Connector Fiber Optic Fast Connector

300Pcs Fiber Optic Lamp 16W Fiber Optic Light Source Remote Fiber Optic Lighting Machine Kit DIY Romantic Light Decoration

LP24 Fiber connector IP67 Optic fiber plug and socket M24 waterproof fiber connector Fiber optic plug and socket

MT-7501-C 1mW Laser fiber optic visual fault locator test pen Optical fiber cable tester Line Network Measuring Tools

Amazon.com: Fiber Optics: Books

Online shopping for Fiber Optics from a great selection at Books Store.

References | IHCAN magazine

NEWS. Martami F et al The effects of a multispecies probiotic supplement on inflammatory markers and episodic and chronic migraine characteristics: A randomized double-blind controlled trial.

Banaras Hindu University - Wikipedia

Banaras Hindu University (Hindi: [kaʃi hind̪u viʃvəvid̪yaləy], BHU), formerly Central Hindu College, is a public central university located in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh.

Electrical, Electronic and Cybernetic Brand Name Index

Introduction. Please note that most of these Brand Names are registered Trade Marks, Company Names or otherwise controlled and their inclusion in this index is strictly for information purposes only.

Ideadiez.com

is and in to a was not you i of it the be he his but for are this that by on at they with which she or from had we will have an what been one if would who has her ...

pesok-deshevo.ru — каталог цен и описаний на компьютерную и бытовую технику, товары для офис и дома, электронику. Мы занимаемся поиском лучшей цены в онлайн магазинах России, знаем где купить Kumar C Shiva Fiber Optic Communications по оптимальной цене в онлайн-магазинах. На сайте pesok-deshevo.ru предоставлена вся необходимая информация для правильной покупки Kumar C Shiva Fiber Optic Communications — фотографии товаров, отзывы пользователей, поиск по модели и производителю, наименованию или модели, инструкции по эксплуатации, а так же экспертные обзоры, сайты предлагающие покупу онлайн с доставкой заказа в ваш город.